OM5 Fiber Optic Cables, Patch Panels, Accessories and more.

OM5 Fiber Cable Assemblies

OM5 multimode 50/25 fiber cable assemblies, including LC, SC, ST, FC, E-2000,MPO, MTP connectors, from simplex, duplex to multi core break out cables. custom made OM5 cables with different length, cable jacket, connector types.

OM5 Fiber Patch Panels

OM5 multimode fiber optic patch panels, boxes, closures, with SC/ST/FC/LC/MTP/MPO/E-2000 adapters and pigtails installed, from 1U, 2U to 4U, 12 cores, 24 cores, 48 cores, 96 cores fiber distribution units and cabinets.

OM5 Fiber Optic Accessories

OM5 multimode fiber optic adapters, pigtails, Lime green color OM5 fiber optic components and accessories, faceplates, front panels, adapter panels, trays, splicing modules, fiber optic splitters, custom OM5 fiber optic products.

OM5 Fiber Cables from Professional China Manufacturer

OM5 50/125 multimode fiber cables are designed for used in high efficiency data centers and interconnected buildings. The OM5 multi-mode fiber specifications follows the TIA-492AAAE in the ISO/IEC 11801 Edition 3 and the American National Standards Institute cabling standard ANSI/TIA-568.3-D as well as IEC 60793-2-10 edition 6. OM5 multimode fiber cable is fully compatible to previous multimode standards OM3 and OM4 yet the OM5 can achieve much higher speed with less fiber cores. OM5 uses the color Lime Green.

Huihong Technologies has long history making fiber optic cable products, the products range include different kinds of cable assemblies, racks, cabinets, patch panels, copper wires, fiber cables, high density MTP/MPO cassettes, cable managers, fiber enclosures, adapters panels, and more. we are the one of the earliest companies to supply the OM5 fiber cable products for FTTX and data centers.

Overseas Business
70%
Employees
275
Satisfaction
100%

OM5 Fiber Optic Cables Manufacturer

OM5 Fiber Cable for Data Centers

OM5 Fiber Cable for Data Centers

OM5 LC cable, OM5 MTP/MPO and more.

OM5 fiber cables and high density OM5 cable management products help simplify the cabling in data centers.

OM5 Fiber Cable for FTTH

OM5 Fiber Cable for FTTH

Indoor cables, outdoor cables, OM5 FTTH cables.

We have custom made OM5 cables for FTTH, armored OM5 cables, multi-core OM5 cables, outdoor OM5 cables, Indoor OM5 cables.

Professional Team

Professional Team

Professional team with rich experience

We have a team of experienced staff. Most of our staff have over 10 years’ experience in this industry.

"For quality OM5 fiber optic cables and equipment you can trust us, here you get reliable products, fast delivery and low prices."

OM5 Fiber Optic Cables Supplier

Worldwide Shipping

Worldwide Shipping

Over the years, our fiber optic cabinets and related equipment are chosen by clients from all over the world, we ship goods to over 100 countries and regions on the planet, including Asia, Europe, America, Oceania and Africa.

High Quality

High Quality

Thanks to our skilled workers, experienced engineers and the advanced manufacturing equipment, we are able to provide the top quality fiber optic cabinets and components to customers.

Diversified Products

Diversified Products

We make a wide range of fiber optic cables, components, closures and related communication equipment, together with the power and electric modules, to use with our network fiber optic cabinets.

Cost Effective

Cost Effective

As direct manufacturer, we offer low price to customers to support them win in the business. With mass production and long history, we are able to cut cost and supply competitive prices fiber optic cabinets.

Fast Delivery

Fast Delivery

For small quantity, we ship by couriers like DHL/FedEx/UPS/TNT/EMS, for big quantity orders, we ship by air or by sea. As specialized fiber optic cabinets manufacturer, we have a fast delivery for both small and big quantity orders.

We Make More than OM5 Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

20316545

We make fiber optic patch cable, LC,SC,ST, E2000,MU, VF45,FC, MT-RJ, MPO, Volition,MTP, DIN, D4, SMA, Escon,FDDI and more. UPC polish, APC polish connectors.

Read More

Fiber Optic Pigtails

25254657

We are supplier of fiber pigtails SC, SC/APC, ST, ST/APC,FC, FC/APC, LC, LC/APC, MT-RJ ,MPO,MTP,E2000,fiber optic pigtails,simplex,duplex,fan out pigtails.

Read More

Fiber Optic Adapters

8735278

Fiber Optic Adapters FC, SC, ST, LC, MT-RJ, MU, simplex, E2000, FC/APC,duplex, SC/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC ,quad, mating sleeves, hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Read More

Fiber Optic Splitters

8251920

Bare fiber PLC splitter, blockless PLC splitter,LGX PLC splitter, fused fiber optic splitter, rack mount fiber splitters and custom made fiber splitter boxes.

Read More

Fiber Optic Transceivers

17843783

Transceivers for major players in the industry, SFP,XFP,SFP+,GBIC, Xenpak,X2,BIDI,CWDM,DWDM,QSFP, transceivers cables, QSFP28, QSFP Plus, CXP, CFP, CFP2 and more.

Read More

Fiber Optic Cables

8817066

Indoor fiber optic cables, outdoor cables, FTTH cables, single mode, multimode, OS1,OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 and more.

Read More

Fiber Optic Trays

47553872

Fiber trays, fiber optic modules, terminal boxes, custom fiber optic components, to use in fiber patch panels, splice closures, distribution units and boxes.

Read More

Custom Design

18719308

Custom design fiber optic cabinets, boxes, closures, cables, modules, transceivers and more, welcome to contact us for your fiber optic products needs.

Read More

Professional OM5 Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer

Huihong Technologies makes a series of OM5 multimode 50/125 fiber optic cables and assemblies, components for the FTTH and data centers applications. the OM5 cabling products including the typical LC/SC/FC/ST/MPO/MTP/E-2000 type connectors, adapters, pigtails and sub components. OM5 will support up to 200G bandwidth and help make it simplified for cable deployment in high speed networks. We supply a series of high density OM5 fiber cables and management units.

Testimonials

Huihong Technologies has been extremely reliable fiber optic cable supplier for us. Since we started partnership with Huihong Technologies we have had no trouble in products quality or delivery time issue. The service has been prompt and professional. We are very happy to work with Huihong Technologies. Kevin Davis, Africomm Ltd.

Thank you for the enquiry

OM5 Fiber Cables and More